Gained Weight

Food & Beverages, Random Picks

Suspicious title ever! 😂

You, gained weight? No way! You’ve always been in that same number.

As much as I want to believe that, I have to accept the reality. I, no longer the person who used to can eat a LOT but still stay in that same kilograms which was on my early twenties. 

Refreshing cold desserts. Cendol, ABC, & Buko Pandan.

Now I still eat a lot…cuz I love to eat lol 😂 but then I will feel guilty 😢 I can count how many pants left I can fit now. Like, four pieces? And they’re all the rubber waistband pants. 😆

I loveeee these cinnamon rolls!

I didn’t have the chance to step on the scale yet tho, but I can feel it. Cuz I tend to eat all those sweet food lately. Damn they’re so yummy. 😂 And my face is getting more rounder. You know when you have to adjust the way you smile, playing with the chin and all stuff like that so you’ll have slim face haha.

Durian Crepe. Gosh! Love this 😍

Well, I’m not saying I’m fat…just that I’m not well maintain in terms of my physical health lately. Ate a lot and no exercise! Stay at home all day, do the house chores and eat and repeating. 😂 there’s time where I sometimes feel dizzy and wanted to sleep again and again 😵 my friends said, it’s either the salt & sugar intake or it’s just penyakit malas hahaha

I’ve been to Zumba class recently and it feels sooo good. It was, 2 weeks ago and that’s it. Huh…next week I’ll go again! I think I really need to stick to that kind of exercise cuz I’ve always love to dance…although I’m not a good dancer 😅

Yup I think I need to exercise regularly if I can’t stop eat those yummy food right? 😉

Just a personal rants on Friday morning! ✌

Advertisements

OOTD: Slip Dress

Fashion

Hello! Just wanna share my outfit of the day today. 😊

In my opinion, slip on dress is the cutest trend now. And I like wearing it with basic top on the inside.

It gives something more to the look with the combine of slip dress and the basic top.

I’ve been wanting to get at least one slip dress that I’m gonna wear it like this. So few days ago I found this by luck cuz I was actually looking for something different. And it was from the thrift store which costs me only RM2! Yay! Still in a tip top condition! 🙌😁

I asked my husband if it looks too childish or girly on me and he said it looks comfortable on me and that’s all matter. And he added, so what if you look girly…you’re still a girl anyway. Hah! Satisfied. 

I guess it would look better if I pair it with a white sneakers than my old rusty Vans. Oh well, white sneakers are still waiting on the wishlist 😂

Do you like this outfit? How will you style it? 😉

That’s all for today! Thank you for reading ✌

*thanks hubby for being the coolest personal photographer 😝

Love, Mich 🌸